The Hong Kong Institution of Engineers – Logistics and Transportation Division

Session 2017-2018 Committee Members



Post

Name

Organization

Email

Chairman

   

Ir Dr. WONG Yiu Man

Sky Bright Consultants Ltd

ymwong@pmassociates.com.hk

Immediate Past Chairman

   

Ir CHAN Kar Lock, Eric

Ove Arup & Partners (HK) Ltd

eric.chan@arup.com

Deputy Chairman

   

Ir Dr. LAM Wah Kwai, Stephen

Airport Authority Hong Kong

stephenwklam@yahoo.co.uk

Hon Secretary

   

Ir CHAN Yiu Yeung, Kenneth

Hong Kong Air Cargo Terminals Limited (Hactl)

kenneth.chan@hactl.com

Hon Treasurer

   http://demo.i-wanna.com/HKIE-LT/PageContent/imgUpload/fk0rehbe.jpg

Ir Prof WONG Sze Chun

The University of Hong Kong, Department of Civil Engineering

hhecwsc@hku.hk

Committee Member (Community Service Committee (CSC) Representative)

    

Ir HO Ying Kit, Dannies

The Hong Kong and China Gas Co. Ltd.

danniesst@yahoo.com.hk

Committee Member (Continuing Professional Development Committee (CPDC) Representative)

   

Ir Prof. LO Hong Kam

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

cehklo@ust.hk

Committee

Member

(Member under 35 years of age)

 

Public Relations Committee (PRC) Representative

    

Ir. LAW Chun Fai, Terry

MTR Corporation Limited

terrylaw@mtr.com.hk

Committee Member

   

Ir. CHUN Kin Ming, Stewart

SATS HK Limited

stewart_chun@sats.com.sg

Committee Member

    http://lt.hkie.org.hk/PageContent/imgUpload/Prof%20GALLEGO.jpg

Ir. Prof. GALLEGO Guillermo

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Department of Industrial Engineering and Logistics Management

ggellego@ust.hk

Committee Member

   

Ir. Prof LAM Hing Keung, William

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University Department of Civil & Environmental Engineering

william.lam@polyu.edu.hk

Committee Member

  

Ir. Prof. LEE Po Cheung, Patrick

Nippon Express (HK) Co. Ltd.

patrick_pclee@nittsu.com.hk

Committee Member

   

Ir. LEUNG Cheuk Lam, Shirley

Transport Department

shirleyclleung@td.gov.hk

Committee Member

  

Ir. POON Wai Kuen, Irene

Sino i. Training Centre

irenewkp@yahoo.com

Committee Member

    

Ir. SO Hung Tak, Charles

AECOM

charles.so@aecom.com

Committee Member

  

Ir. TAM Ming Fai, Alan

Hopewell Construction Company Limited

alantam@hhlmail.com

Committee Member

   http://demo.i-wanna.com/HKIE-LT/PageContent/imgUpload/hem2mek3.jpg

Ir. WONG Chi Ming, Victor

SunCity Group

victor.wong@suncity.com.hk

Ex-officio Member

(AMC Representative)

 

Mr. MAK Wai Hung, Otto


 

Ex-officio Member

(SSC Representative)

   

Ir. Dr. CHI Wuh Jian, Joseph

Canwest Consultants Limited

josephwjchi@yahoo.com.hk

Ex-officio Member

(YMC Representative)

 

Ms. CHEUNG Kar Man, Kahl

 

 

Ex-officio Member

(Council Member (Division))

    

Ir. Dr. TSUI Hon Yan, Paul

The Janel Group of Hong Kong Ltd

paultsui@janelgroup.com.hk

Ex-officio Member

(Discipline Representative)

 

Ir. Dr. WONG Yiu Man

 

 

Co-opted Member

 

Ir. LUK Kapo Rose Maria

 

 

Co-opted Member

     

Ir. CHU Carmen

 

 

Co-opted Member

     

Ir. TAM Tze Kin Thomas